Akademski filmski centar / Academic Film Center
Dom kulture Studentski grad / “Student`s City” Cultural Center

ALTERNATIVE FILM/VIDEO 2015
Festival Novog Filma i Videa / New Film and Video Festival

8 – 12. decembar 2015.

PROGRAM

8.12. | Utorak | Tuesday

15:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre 
Retrospektiva / Retrospective
ALTERNATIVE FILM/VIDEO 2014
Lista značajnih ostvarenja Festivala / List of Important Cinematic Works of the Festival
A.D.A.M., Vladislav Knežević. Hrvatska / Croatia
Friedrichsfelde Ost, Milica Jovčić & Nenad Ćosić, Srbija / Hrvatska / Serbia / Croatia
Inversion, Linda Fenstermaker, SAD / USA
Rettungsgriffe / Rescue Grips, Nina Kreuzinger, Austrija / Austria
Spin Off, Izvanredni Bob, Slovenija / Slovenia
Time Gap, Cláudia Cárdenas & Rafael Schlichting, Brazil

17:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre  
Beograd / Zagreb / Split /hrvatsko srpska avangardna preplitanja
Retrospektiva / Retrospective
MIHOVIL PANSINI (1926 – 2015)
Uvodna reč / Introduction by Diana Nenadić
Osuđeni, 1954, 8mm, c/b, 9’
Siesta, 1958, 16 mm, c/b, 6’
Kamen sebi diže spomenik, 1958, 16 mm, c/b, 17’
Piove, 1959, 16 mm, boja, 17’
K3 – čisto nebo bez oblaka, 1963, 16 mm, c/b-boja,  2’
Scuza signorina, 1963, 16 mm, c/b, 6’30’’
Dvorište, 1963, 16 mm, c/b, 14’
Zahod, 1963, 16 mm, c/b, 16’
Mihovil Pansini – Brodovi ne pristaju, r. Milan Bukovac, 2008, 49’

19:00 | Galerija | Gallery
Video instalacija / Video installation
NEIMENOVANI FRAGMENTI
Doplgenger (Isidora Ilić i Boško Prostran)

19:45 | Velika Galerija | Main Theatre Gallery
Beograd / Zagreb / Split /hrvatsko srpska avangardna preplitanja
Izložba / Exhibition
PANSINI, GEFF I MI
Autori / Author`s Diana Nenadić i Željko Serdarević

20:00 | Velika sala | Main Theatre
VUKICA ĐILAS - HOME MOVIES
LP Duo Improvizacija na klaviru
Uvodna reč / Introduction by Slobodan Šijan

21:00 | Velika sala | Main Theatre
Konkurencija / Competition
PROGRAM #1
The Exquisite Corpus, Peter Tscherkassky, Austria, 2015, 19 min
Manifesto to the Barbarians of Spirit and Thought on all Continents, Saša Perić, Serbia, 2015, 6 min
27.12.2013 St. Louis Senegal, Friedl vom Gröller, Austria, 2014, 3 min
16x9 Capsule, Wuttin Chansataboot, Thailand, 2014, 7 min
Here is Where I Long To Be, Also Within and Among the Images, Meike Redeker, Germany, 2014, 9 min
La Femme Qui Cherche, Renana Aldor, Israel, 2015, 7 min
A Fire in My Brain That Separates Us, Benjamin Ramirez Pérez, Germany, 2015, 17 min

9.12. | Sreda | Wednesday  

12:00 | Atelje 26
Radionica video oblikovanja  / Workshop
Izvanredni Bob
#live cinema #expanded cinema #vjing #live visuals #realtime video

15:00 | Mala sala | Small Theater 
Konkurencija / Competition
PROGRAM #1

17:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre 
Program
REGIONALNI TOKOVI / REGIONAL CURRENTS
The Circle of Life, Milan Zulic, Serbia, 2015, 5 min
4! x 3 + 1, Yiorgos Nalpantidis, Greece, 2015, 8 min
S.C.A.N. – Searching Alternative Nature, Dénes Ruzsa & Fruzsina Spitzer, Hungary, 2015, 7 min
Online, Arijana Lekić-Fridrih, Croatia, 2015, 29 min
Everywhere I Look I See Your Eyes, Višeslav Radenković, Serbia, 2015, 3 min
Trails, Peter Cerovšek, Slovenia, 2015, 7 min
Misfortunes, Vera Suratel, Romania, 2015, 4 min
Slicing, Milica Mijačević-Carević, Serbia, 2015, 4 min
Urban Halo, Bill Psarras, Greece, 2013, 6 min
Separation of the Green, Aljoša Dakić, Serbia, 2013, 2 min
Origin, Mary Marinopoulou & Charlène Biju, Slovenia, 2015, 1 min
Broken, Ana Cuzovic, Serbia, 2015, 6 min
Yeshua, Krunoslav Adzievski, Macedonia, 2015, 24 min

19:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre 
Autorska prezentacija / Author’s presentation
DOPLGENGER POLITIKE AMATERA 
Predstavljaju: Doplgenger (Isidora Ilić i Boško Prostran)

Johnny's Video, Eksperimentalni video, Doplgenger, Srbija, 2006, 02'30"
Surplus, Eksperimentalni video, Doplgenger, Srbija, 2008, 05'40"
Voices_Gazes_Traces, Video instalacija, Doplgenger, Srbija / Austrija, 2009, 13'56"
Code, Eksperimentalni video, Doplgenger, Srbija / Velika Britanija, 2007, 05'22"
Youtopia, Video instalacija (insert), Doplgenger, Srbija / Velika Britanija, 2007, 08'33" 
Everyman's Dream, Eksperimentalni dokumentarni video, Doplgenger, Srbija/Velika Britanija, 2010, 9'03"
Neimenovani fragmenti #1, Eksperimentalni video, Doplgenger, Srbija, 2012, 06'50"
Neimenovani fragmenti #2, Eksperimentalni video, Doplgenger, Srbija, 2014, 06'10" 
Neimenovani fragmenti #3, Eksperimentalni video, Doplgenger, Srbija, 2015, 06'20"
Padeži, Eksperimentalni video, Doplgenger, Srbija, 2014, 1'44"

21:00 | Velika sala | Main Theatre
Konkurencija / Competition
PROGRAM #2
Fluchtpunkt, Kamila Kuc, United Kingdom, 2015, 1 min
This is Not Another Spaghetti Western, Asbel Esteve Obiol, Spain, 2015, 4 min
Taklif, Maryam Tafakory, United Kingdom, 2014, 9 min
Immortality, Home and Elsewhere, Sasha Litvintseva, United Kingdom, 2014, 12 min
State of Liberty, Vanja Mervič, Slovenia, 2014, 1 min
Plant in My Head, Pedro Maia, Portugal, 2014, 11 min
Machines, Jeremias Altmann, Austria, 2015, 4 min
Variations on a Theme by Michael Snow, Stephen Broomer, Canada, 2015, 7 min
Alternating Current, Nina Kreuzinger, Serbia/Austria, 2015, 13 min
Demountable, Douwe Dijkstra, Netherlands, 2014, 12 min
Bang Utot (Fabio Scacchioli & Vincenzo Core, Serbia/Italy, 2015, 27 min.)

10.12. | Četvrtak | Thursday

10:00 | Sala za sastanke | Conference Hall
4. Alternative film-video istraživački forum / 4rd Alternative Film-Video Research Forum
NEW MEDIA ART
Moderira Greg DeCuir

12:00 | Atelje 26
Radionica video oblikovanja  / Workshop
Izvanredni Bob
#live cinema #expanded cinema #vjing #live visuals #realtime video

15:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre 
Konkurencija / Competition
PROGRAM #2

17:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre
Experimentalni film u vreme interneta
BALÁZS BÉLA STUDIO Internet Archives
Predstavlja Sebestyén Kodolányi

18:30 | Mala sala | Small Theatre
Beograd / Zagreb / Split /hrvatsko srpska avangardna preplitanja
Premijera filma
MARTINAC
R: Zdravko Mustać, Hrvatska, 62 min
Film prezentuju Vera Robić – Škarica, Zdravko Mustać i Boris Poljak

20:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre
Beograd / Zagreb / Split
HRVATSKO SRPSKA AVANGARDNA PREPLITANJA
RAZGOVOR

21:00 | Velika sala | Main Theatre
Konkurencija / Competition
PROGRAM #3
The Figures Carved Into the Knife by the Sap of the Banana Trees (Joana Pimenta, Portugal, 2014, 16 min.)
Something About Silence, Patrick Buhr, Germany, 2015, 13 min
East Meets West, Dirk de Bruyn, Australia, 2015, 4 min
Video 014, Petar Vakić, Serbia, 2015, 1 min
Pure Virtual Function, Péter Lichter, Hungary, 2015, 3 min
Love Letter for a Girl, Minkyung Choi, Republic of Korea, 2014, 7 min
So Da Düsseldorf, Kuesti Fraun, Germany, 2014, 3 min
Revealing the View, Part 1, Ivan Petrović, Serbia, 2014, 7 min
The Shadow of Your Smile, Alexei Dmitriev, Russian Federation, 2014, 3 min
Memorial of an Inquiry, Jan Patrick Pineda, Philippines, 2014, 8 min
Release, Lia Saile, Malta, 2014, 12 min

11.12. | Petak | Friday  

11:00 | Sala za sastanke | Conference Hall
Okrugli sto / Round Table Discussion
EXPERIMENTALNI FILM U VREME INTERNETA
Učesnici: Hrvoje Turković, Diana Nenadić, Branislav Miltojević, Frédéric Tachou, Dunja Jelenković, Ana Hušman, Stevan Vuković, Neil Young, Sebestyén Kodolányi  ....

12:00 | Atelje 26
Radionica video oblikovanja  / Workshop
Izvanredni Bob
#live cinema #expanded cinema #vjing #live visuals #realtime video

15:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre 
Konkurencija / Competition
PROGRAM #3

17:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre 
Program
NARATIVE
Bus Nut, Akosua Adoma Owusu, United States, 2014, 7 min
Compressions/Expansions, Vincent Loubère, France, 2015, 14 min
No Word About Ilse, Jens Höffken, Austria, 2014, 8 min
Semiotics of a Model, Tabassom Habibzadeh, Islamic Republic of Iran, 2015, 21 min
Kepler,George Drivas, Greece, 2014, 14 min
Silence of the Ants, Soran Ebrahim, Iraq, 2015, 8 min
We Demand, Claudrena Harold & Kevin Jerome Everson, United States, 2016, 10 min
White – 17 Tones, Trond Ansten, Norway, 2015, 27 min.

19:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre 
A Different Paris
Collectif Jeune Cinéma
FILMOVI NEZAVISNIH FRANCUSKIH AUTORA
Kolektiv predstavljaju
Frédéric Tachou i Dunja Jelenković
The Action, David Matarasso, France, 2012, 3’30 
My BBY8L3W, NEOZOON, France-Germany, 2014, 2’30
Polaroïd Versus Roman Photo, Yves-Marie Mahé, France, 2012, 3’
Byun, objet trouvé, Marie Losier, 16mm on digital, France/USA, 2012, 7’
Mictlan, Augustin Gimel, France, 2014, 6’
Immagine, Gérard Cairaschi, France, 2015, 10’
The Apple, Emilie Jouvet, France, 2008, 6’
Tiger, Orlan Roy, 16mm & Digital, France, 2013, 20’
Archipels, granites denudes, Daphné Hérétakis, France-Greece, 2014, 25’20’’
21:00 | Velika sala | Main Theatre
Konkurencija / Competition
PROGRAM #4
Cobalt Blue, Sarai Caprile, Mexico, 2014, 6 min.
Handbook, Tobias Sauer, Germany, 2014, 4 min.
9,8m/s., Davorin Marc, Slovenia, 2015, 4 min.
Fucking Him, Adrian Garcia Gomez & C.O. Moed, United States, 2015, 2 min.
From Ally to Accomplice, Kelly Gallagher, United States, 2015, 18 min.
Meeting Point, Miguel Rato, Portugal, 2014, 10 min.
As Long as I Live, Liliana Resnick, Croatia, 2015, 9 min.
The Riddle / Ghost Chair, Paul Tarrago, United Kingdom, 2014, 11 min.
Hey, Over Here! #2 (Davorin Marc, Slovenia, 2015, 10 min.
Knifer in Motion, Željko Radivoj, Croatia, 2015, 3 min.
Something Horizontal, Blake Williams, Canada, 2015, 10 min.
King of Boys / Abattoir of Makoko, Karimah Ashadu, Nigeria/Netherlands, 2015, 5 min.

12.12. | Subota | Saturday

11:00 | Sala za sastanke | Conference Hall
Okrugli sto / Round Table Discussion
ALTERNATIVNI FILM U REGIONU 2015 / ALTERNATIVE FILM IN REGION IN 2015
Učesnici: Ana Hušman, Neil Young, Stevan Vuković, Zoran Saveski, Greg DeCuir …

12:00 | Atelje 26
Radionica video oblikovanja  / Workshop
Izvanredni Bob
#live cinema #expanded cinema #vjing #live visuals #realtime video

15:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre 
Konkurencija / Competition
PROGRAM #4

17:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre 
A Different Paris
Festival des Cinémas Différents et Expérimentaux de Paris / Paris Festival for Different and Experimental Cinemas
NAGRADJENI FILMOVI 2015
/ AWARDED FILMS 2015
Festival predstavljaju
Frédéric Tachou i Dunja Jelenković
Mue(s), Frédérique Menant, France, 2015, 10’  
Neither God Nor Santa Maria, Samuel M. Delgado & Helena Girón, Spain, 2015, 12’
Rearranged, Ewa Górzna, Finland, 2014, 9’50’’
Friedrichsfelde Ost, Milica Jovcic & Nenad Cosic, Serbia/Croatia, 2014, 3’50
L’œil du Cyclope, Jen Debauche, Belgium, 2015, 50’

19:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre 
Autorska prezentacija / Author’s presentation
ANA HUŠMAN – NEKOLIKO FILMSKIH RADOVA
Skoro ništa /Almost nothing, 2015, 17’, hd, 16 mm
Razglednice / Postcards, 2013. 23’, hd, 16 mm
Nogomet / Football, 2011, 15’, 16mm transferred to digi BETA
Ručak  / Lunch, 2008, 16’40’’, 16mm transferred to BETA SP

21:00 | Velika sala | Main Theatre
Prezentacija Radionica video oblikovanja Izvanrednog Boba 
#live cinema #expanded cinema #vjing #live visuals #realtime video
DJ Hetem / Vizuelna podrška nastupa

Lista značajnih ostvarenja Festivala / List of Important Cinematic Works of the Festival
ALTERNATIVE FILM/VIDEO 2015

Žiri / Jury

Ana Hušman (Hrvatska / Croatia), Neil Young (UK / Engleska), Stevan Vuković (Srbija / Serbia)

Selekciona komisija / Selection Committee

Zoran Saveski, Greg DeCuir, Jr